Skip to content
Portable air conditioner Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi
Pro Breeze · At a glance

Portable air conditioner Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi

Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi. Water tank capacity : 0.6 L · Dimensions : 35.8 x 30 x 74.5 cm.

Water tank capacity
0.6 L
Dimensions
35.8 x 30 x 74.5 cm
Weight
27.6 kg
Operating temperature
5-32°C
View offer

Visit the matching model page on Mon Choix to access the offer listed for your country.

Is this the right model for your space?

Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi. Water tank capacity : 0.6 L · Dimensions : 35.8 x 30 x 74.5 cm.

This portable air conditioner cools a room and needs to exhaust warm air outdoors. Before comparing BTU ratings, check that your window and proposed location allow the hose to be installed properly.

Cooling capacity alone does not predict the temperature reached. Sun exposure, insulation, ceiling height and heat sources all matter. Closing openings and limiting incoming warm air improves operating conditions.

Technical specifications

Water tank capacity0.6 L
Dimensions35.8 x 30 x 74.5 cm
Weight27.6 kg
Operating temperature5-32°C
Continuous drainageYes
App controlYes

Advertised capacities refer to manufacturer test conditions. Actual performance depends on temperature, humidity and airflow.

What to consider before buying

The compressor stays inside the room and remains audible. A low set temperature is not a guarantee of the room temperature achieved. Check dimensions, weight and window-kit compatibility too.

Installation and care

Install the hose according to the manual without crushing it or extending it beyond the recommendations. Allow for condensate management and filter access. Follow drainage instructions before moving or storing the unit.

Your questions answered

Can it cool without an outside hose?

Effective cooling requires heat to be expelled outdoors. Fan-only operation does not provide the same result.

Does the kit fit every window?

Compatibility depends on the window and supplied kit. Check included parts and their dimensions with the seller.

Can I sleep beside it?

Compressor and fan noise may disturb you depending on your sensitivity. Cooling the room before bedtime may be more comfortable.

How do I prepare the Wi-Fi connection?

Pro Breeze support recommends a 2.4 GHz Wi-Fi network. Follow this model’s manual for pairing; the appliance also has local controls.

At a glance

Before ordering, check the exact model and version, included accessories, plug type, seller, delivery and return conditions on the merchant page.

A closer look

Portable air conditioner Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi — Manufacturer photograph 2
Portable air conditioner Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi — Manufacturer photograph 3
Portable air conditioner Pro Breeze 14 000 BTU Wi-Fi — Manufacturer photograph 4

Compare models

View offer

Manufacturer information and photographs · Pro Breeze · 13/09/2026